...return to index

Female Solo

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Brand-Barker   W50 300 02:52:12 300     130, 128, 108, 118, 109, 110, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 124, 114, 116, 117
2nd Alison Gillies   W40 285 02:56:17 285     128, 130, 111, 127, 112, 110, 109, 108, 118, 106, 107, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117
3rd Heather Thomson   W21 255 02:52:54 255     128, 130, 127, 104, 105, 106, 107, 111, 112, 109, 118, 108, 110, 117
4th Helen Baker   W21 85 02:57:44 85     115, 125, 102, 113, 126, 120

Female Team

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

Generation

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ben Balfour/Eddie Balfour   G 195 02:40:17 195     117, 116, 123, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 114, 124
2nd Chris Saddler/Robert Saddler   G 105 02:59:20 105     117, 116, 129, 123, 122, 121
3rd Rob Munro/Duncan Munro   G 40 03:21:21 160 -120   102, 124, 114, 116, 117, 128, 130, 111, 127, 125, 115
4th Crispin Hoult/Evan Hoult   G 25 02:24:00 25     128, 130, 115

Junior

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sean Gardner   Y18 104 03:00:09 105 -1   117, 116, 119, 120, 102, 124
2nd Emily Munro/Katie Munro   Y18 40 03:21:25 160 -120   102, 124, 114, 116, 117, 128, 130, 111, 127, 125, 115

Male Solo

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Mark Higginbottom   M40 362 03:02:46 365 -3   124, 114, 116, 123, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 113, 102, 128, 130, 111, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115
2nd Jonathan Ellis   M21 320 02:59:16 320     128, 130, 111, 127, 112, 110, 109, 118, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 101, 125, 115, 117
3rd David Blair   M21 312 03:02:30 315 -3   130, 111, 127, 112, 110, 109, 118, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 101, 125, 115, 117
4th Tony Brand-Barker   M50 300 02:57:35 300     128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 124, 114, 116, 123, 122, 121
5th Henry Cruickshank   M21 290 03:11:58 315 -25   108, 118, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 127, 111, 112, 110, 124, 114, 116, 123, 122, 121
6th Steve Foster   M50 287 03:08:59 300 -13   128, 130, 111, 127, 112, 107, 109, 110, 108, 118, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117, 116
7th Bob Cherry   M50 286 03:03:25 290 -4   128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 108, 118, 109, 107, 106, 105, 127, 104, 103, 125, 115, 117
8th Andy Brown   M40 285 03:12:23 315 -30   117, 116, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 114, 124, 128, 130, 111, 112, 107, 105, 125, 115
9th Alex Kemp   M21 280 02:57:29 280     128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 108, 118, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 101, 125, 115
10th Craig Nimmo   M21 274 03:07:41 285 -11   128, 108, 118, 109, 110, 112, 111, 130, 127, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117
11th Timothy May   M50 271 03:03:29 275 -4   128, 108, 118, 106, 107, 111, 112, 110, 109, 127, 104, 103, 101, 125, 115
12th Jim Hart   M40 266 03:03:36 270 -4   128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 118, 108, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 124, 117
13th Marty Lee TOP BANANAS M40 265 03:10:06 285 -20   128, 108, 118, 110, 109, 112, 111, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117, 116, 114
14th Iain Richardson   M21 255 02:54:29 255     115, 125, 103, 101, 105, 106, 107, 112, 111, 130, 124, 114, 116, 117, 102
15th Andy McDermott   M40 250 02:54:42 250     128, 108, 118, 107, 111, 112, 110, 109, 106, 105, 104, 103, 125, 115, 117
16th Chris Swift   M50 250 02:55:11 250     117, 114, 116, 123, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 113, 126, 102, 124, 125, 115
17th Francis Welsh   M40 247 03:02:02 250 -3   130, 111, 112, 110, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 101, 125, 115, 117
18th David Jones   M40 245 02:53:55 245     108, 118, 109, 111, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117, 116, 124
19th Steve Watson   M50 243 03:01:24 245 -2   130, 128, 108, 118, 110, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 124, 117
20th John Johnston   M60 242 03:02:40 245 -3   130, 128, 108, 118, 110, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 124, 117
21st John Bland   M21 235 02:44:08 235     128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117, 116
22nd Duncan Nisbet   M40 235 02:59:14 235     124, 102, 113, 126, 120, 119, 129, 123, 122, 121, 114, 116, 117, 130
23rd Bruce Wilkinson   M40 235 03:09:35 250 -15   117, 116, 129, 119, 120, 126, 113, 102, 124, 130, 111, 107, 112, 110, 128
24th Ray Morriss   M60 234 03:00:46 235 -1   117, 116, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 113, 102, 124, 114, 128, 130, 111
25th Campbell Thomson   M40 223 03:01:35 225 -2   117, 116, 129, 119, 120, 126, 113, 102, 124, 128, 130, 107, 106, 118
26th Marc Crowley   M21 217 03:02:01 220 -3   102, 114, 116, 123, 122, 120, 119, 129, 117, 128, 108, 118
27th Iain Gardner   M40 210 02:53:43 210     115, 125, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 127, 111, 112, 109, 118, 128
28th Paul McGreal   M40 200 03:24:45 365 -165   117, 114, 116, 123, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 113, 102, 130, 111, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115
29th DAVID COWGILL   M40 185 03:20:27 290 -105   128, 130, 110, 109, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117, 116, 129, 123, 122, 124
30th John Roelich   M60 165 03:04:55 170 -5   117, 116, 123, 129, 119, 120, 122, 121, 124
31st John Robertson   M40 160 03:20:06 265 -105   130, 127, 111, 112, 110, 109, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 114, 117
32nd Ian McCubbin   M50 154 03:00:03 155 -1   128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 118, 108, 124, 114
33rd Douglas McDill   M40 140 02:43:00 140     117, 116, 129, 123, 122, 121, 124, 114
34th Tam McLaren   M21 20 01:48:00 20     115, 103, 118

Male Team

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st james Daplyn/Paul Ryan   M21 318 03:01:23 320 -2   130, 111, 112, 109, 110, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 117, 116, 123, 122, 120, 126, 113, 102, 124
2nd Harry Bottesch/Julius Gaubys   M21 250 02:51:18 250     115, 125, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 109, 127, 111, 112, 110, 128, 130, 117
3rd Andrew McLenan/Scott Walkingshaw   M40 246 03:03:30 250 -4   128, 108, 118, 110, 111, 112, 107, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 102, 124, 117
4th David Wilkie/Neil Wilkie   M21 225 02:41:24 225     115, 125, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 110, 118, 108, 128, 117

Mixed Team

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Keith Brydon/Lynne Brydon   X40 290 02:58:19 290     128, 130, 111, 127, 107, 112, 110, 108, 118, 109, 106, 105, 104, 125, 115, 102, 124
2nd Andrea Foster/Geoffrey Moorhouse   X50 208 03:01:44 210 -2   117, 116, 129, 119, 123, 122, 120, 126, 113, 121, 114, 102
3rd Paul Leight/Samantha Leight   X21 160 02:50:09 160     128, 130, 111, 112, 110, 109, 107, 106, 118, 124