Female (Pair)

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Sheila Tennast + Fraw young   150 03:04:19 155 -5  
2nd Gill Brett & Brenda Callendar   145 03:04:04 150 -5  

Female (Solo)

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Rosemary Byde   260 03:16:03 320 -60  
2nd Allison Gillies   240 02:54:19 240    
3rd Rachael Henderson   150 02:54:41 150    
4th Emma Turnbull   135 02:50:15 135    
5th Test   125 01:30:15 125    

Generation (Pair)

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Simon + Ewen Randfield   330 02:59:00 330    
2nd Miranda And Ben Balfour   166 03:06:33 175 -9  
3rd Alistair & Eileen Abbess   130 02:36:21 130    
4th Calum Hall + Ewan Hoy   105 02:54:47 105    

Male (Pair)

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Mortlock & Brown   295 02:56:56 295    
2nd Watson & Beckett   292 03:08:03 305 -13  
3rd Clark & Wylie   248 03:01:19 250 -2  
4th Alan Banks & Graham Brown   199 03:00:49 200 -1  
5th Andy Milne + Mark Walker   132 03:08:29 145 -13  
6th Drummond Gray   104 03:00:17 105 -1  
7th Kennedy & Cumming   66 03:03:39 70 -4  
8th ID & GA   52 03:08:11 65 -13  
9th Boryna & Aquaro   0 03:27:25 130 -130  
mS3 mF4 Marty Lee + Mark Allan   223 03:05:56 230 -7  

Male (Solo)

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Wann   355 03:04:29 360 -5  
2nd Keith Vilknse   337 03:02:33 340 -3  
3rd Gary Tompsett   335 02:55:28 335    
4th Jonathan Ellis M21 309 03:00:56 310 -1  
5th Eddie Balfour   308 03:01:35 310 -2  
6th Bob Cherry   306 03:03:14 310 -4  
7th Dave Elser M21 298 03:01:30 300 -2  
8th Crispin Hoult   290 03:09:10 305 -15  
9th Arnis Saltums   288 03:01:48 290 -2  
10th Chris M   281 03:03:21 285 -4  
11th Durty Paul   275 02:56:31 275    
12th Ellis   257 03:02:08 260 -3  
13th Campbell Thomson   245 02:51:31 245    
14th John Stevenson   240 02:56:55 240    
15th May   240 02:59:50 240    
16th Peter Mayne   235 03:09:10 250 -15  
17th Thomas McLaren   230 02:55:59 230    
18th Colin Slater M21 215 02:57:50 215    
19th Alastair Dunlop   214 03:00:05 215 -1  
20th Ewan Sandison   205 03:11:01 230 -25  
21st Angus Macsween   195 02:54:51 195    
22nd Adam Wallace   190 03:14:31 230 -40  
23rd Andy McLellan   185 02:42:28 185    
24th Darren Crumpton M21 185 02:59:28 185    
25th Glen Evans   174 03:07:03 185 -11  
26th Marc Crowley M21 150 02:22:18 150    
27th Test   110 01:31:53 110    
28th Ross Young   75 02:52:23 75    

Mixed (Pair)

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Chapman & Ferguson   220 02:57:39 220    
2nd Farrally & Lothian   213 03:01:14 215 -2  
3rd John Smith & Louise Allan   205 02:52:10 205    
4th Judith & Jonathan Austin   170 02:53:28 170    
5th Emma Sandison & Dave Low   165 02:57:54 165