...return to index

Female Solo

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Alison Gillies   W40 335 02:54:32 335 0   04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 22, 19, 05, 23, 26, 03
2nd Angela Dixon   W40 220 02:58:47 220 0   03, 29, 24, 13, 10, 17, 19, 08, 05, 23, 26, 04, 16
3rd Tamsin Saxton   W40 164 03:00:56 165 1   03, 24, 13, 17, 10, 22, 19, 14, 29

Female Team

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Joanne Pennie & Michelle Young   W40 164 03:00:22 165 1   23, 05, 08, 19, 11, 21, 26, 09, 16, 04

Generation

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Gerry Saddler & Robbie   G 260 02:59:26 260 0   01, 06, 16, 09, 15, 26, 23, 05, 08, 19, 17, 24, 13, 14, 29, 03
2nd Keith and Andrew Leinster     200 03:13:51 235 35   03, 14, 29, 13, 24, 17, 10, 27, 22, 19, 08, 05, 23
3rd Sean Gardner & Mike Wallace     148 03:01:06 150 2   23, 05, 19, 08, 21, 11, 15, 09, 16, 04
4th Rosemary Byde & Iain   G 145 02:56:24 145 0   03, 23, 05, 19, 08, 26, 15, 09, 16, 04
5th Crispin Hoult & Son   G 135 02:54:34 135 0   01, 06, 07, 16, 09, 15, 26, 05, 23, 03
6th Alex Freer & Iain Gardner     125 02:47:06 125 0   14, 13, 24, 19, 08, 05, 23, 03, 04
7th Colin Ledlie & Hannah Ledlie   G 75 02:53:57 75 0   01, 06, 07, 16, 09, 15, 04

Junior

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

Male Solo

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Nicholson   M40 489 03:00:55 490 1   01, 06, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 22, 27, 10, 17, 24, 13, 29, 23, 26, 15, 09
2nd Andy McDermott   M40 420 02:57:20 420 0   04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 10, 17, 24, 13, 29, 14, 23, 26, 03
3rd Rob Waller   M40 419 03:00:51 420 1   04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 22, 27, 13, 24, 29, 23, 26, 15, 09
4th Graham Fielding   M50 399 03:07:26 410 11   26, 23, 05, 08, 19, 14, 29, 24, 13, 17, 10, 27, 22, 20, 28, 12, 18, 30, 07, 16, 04
5th Domantas Cibas   M21 396 03:03:39 400 4   01, 06, 04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 22, 27, 10, 24, 13, 14, 29, 03
6th David Frame   M50 387 03:02:41 390 3   04, 09, 15, 26, 23, 05, 08, 21, 11, 20, 22, 27, 13, 24, 17, 10, 19, 14, 29, 03, 16, 06, 01
7th Michael Greaney   M21 383 03:05:46 390 7   03, 29, 14, 23, 26, 05, 19, 10, 17, 24, 13, 27, 22, 20, 28, 18, 30, 07, 16, 04
8th Henry Cruickshank   M21 375 02:56:21 375 0   04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 10, 13, 24, 05, 23, 29, 14, 03
9th Robin Silander     373 03:01:55 375 2   04, 16, 09, 15, 26, 21, 11, 20, 22, 27, 10, 17, 24, 13, 08, 19, 05, 23, 14, 29, 03
10th Jonathan Ellis   M21 373 03:05:43 380 7   01, 06, 16, 15, 09, 07, 25, 30, 18, 20, 11, 21, 22, 27, 13, 24, 17, 29, 23, 03
11th Jim Hart   M40 366 03:03:33 370 4   04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 22, 27, 13, 24, 29
12th Phil Mowbray   M21 352 03:08:04 365 13   04, 15, 09, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 22, 27, 13, 24, 17, 10, 19, 08, 05, 03
13th Timothy May   M50 325 03:17:35 395 70   04, 01, 06, 07, 25, 30, 16, 09, 15, 26, 23, 05, 19, 08, 21, 11, 20, 22, 27, 24, 29, 03
14th Robin Munro     324 03:00:13 325 1   01, 06, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 05, 23, 26, 09
15th Iain Richardson   M40 315 02:58:59 315 0   03, 29, 14, 23, 05, 19, 10, 24, 13, 27, 22, 20, 11, 21, 26, 16
16th David Blair   M40 313 03:05:39 320 7   04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 22, 27, 24, 10, 05
17th peter mayne   M40 302 03:02:39 305 3   03, 29, 24, 13, 17, 10, 19, 08, 22, 20, 11, 21, 05, 23, 26, 09, 15
18th Robert Weetman   M23 286 03:06:31 295 9   23, 26, 21, 11, 20, 27, 22, 19, 10, 17, 24, 13, 29, 03
19th campbell thomson   M40 280 02:55:31 280 0   04, 07, 16, 09, 26, 23, 05, 08, 21, 11, 20, 22, 17, 24, 29, 03
20th Neil Wilkie   M21 270 02:44:39 270 0   04, 16, 15, 09, 07, 25, 30, 12, 28, 27, 22, 19, 29, 03
21st Russel Carson MTB Borderes   269 03:07:53 280 11   01, 06, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 22, 10, 19, 05
22nd Grant Panton   M40 265 03:18:00 335 70   03, 14, 29, 24, 13, 17, 10, 19, 08, 05, 23, 26, 15, 09, 16, 30, 25, 07, 06, 01
23rd Kenny Clements   M40 264 03:00:37 265 1   04, 06, 07, 16, 15, 09, 26, 23, 05, 08, 21, 11, 20, 22, 19, 14, 03
24th Julius Gaubys   M21 220 02:55:42 220 0   03, 23, 26, 21, 11, 20, 27, 22, 10, 19, 08, 05
25th Harry Bottesch   M21 220 02:55:47 220 0   03, 23, 26, 21, 11, 20, 27, 22, 10, 19, 08, 05
26th John Johnston   M60 200 02:47:09 200 0   15, 09, 16, 07, 25, 30, 26, 23, 29, 03
27th Martin Little   M21 199 03:00:27 200 1   03, 23, 26, 11, 21, 08, 19, 22, 27, 10, 05
28th John Johnson   M60 175 02:09:49 175 0   01, 06, 04, 16, 09, 15, 26, 05, 23, 14, 29, 03
29th Steve Watson   M50 165 03:17:42 235 70   15, 09, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 12, 28, 26, 23, 03
30th Chris Spark   M21 155 02:57:31 155 0   01, 06, 16, 09, 15, 07, 25, 26, 23, 03
31st Ian McCubbin   M50 100 03:18:44 180 80   03, 29, 17, 24, 13, 10, 22, 19, 05, 23
32nd Bob Cherry   M50 0 03:32:06 380 380   26, 23, 14, 29, 24, 13, 17, 10, 27, 22, 19, 08, 21, 11, 20, 28, 12, 18
33rd Colin Ferguson   M50 0 03:33:43 175 175   15, 09, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 20, 22

Male Team

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Paul Ryan & James Daplyn   M21 349 03:00:26 350 1   03, 26, 23, 14, 29, 24, 13, 17, 10, 27, 22, 19, 08, 21, 11, 15, 09, 16, 04
2nd Jim Collins & Craig Nimmo   M40 305 02:57:57 305 0   01, 06, 04, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 20, 11, 21, 08, 22, 19, 05, 26, 23, 03
3rd John MacLeod and Neil Smith Silent Wolf   230 03:01:23 0 0 230
4th John Kerr & Kia Ivalo   M40 183 03:01:31 185 2   26, 23, 05, 08, 22, 27, 20, 11, 21
5th Glenn Mullan & John Robertson   M40 150 03:22:24 270 120   04, 15, 09, 16, 07, 25, 30, 18, 28, 20, 11, 21, 08, 05, 23, 03
6th Paco Villalvilla & Radek Ostrowski   M21 125 03:17:37 195 70   23, 05, 08, 19, 22, 20, 11, 21, 15, 09, 16, 04

Mixed Team

Splits

34 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Antonia Jupp & Walt Brydon   X21 302 03:02:39 305 3   03, 23, 14, 29, 17, 24, 13, 27, 22, 19, 08, 05, 26, 15, 09, 16, 04
2nd Keith & Lynne Brydon   X40 300 03:14:12 340 40   03, 26, 23, 14, 29, 24, 13, 27, 22, 19, 08, 21, 11, 20, 15, 09, 16, 04
3rd Alex Kemp & Karen   X21 294 03:07:38 305 11   03, 26, 23, 29, 14, 24, 13, 10, 27, 22, 20, 11, 21, 09, 16, 04
4th Ann and David Ferenback     260 02:59:18 260 0   03, 29, 24, 13, 27, 20, 11, 21, 08, 19, 05, 23, 26, 04
5th Lyndsey Clarke & Simon Brooke   X21 245 02:59:39 245 0   04, 16, 09, 15, 26, 23, 05, 08, 19, 10, 17, 24, 13, 29, 03
6th Paul & Sam Leight   X21 140 02:45:17 140 0   03, 23, 05, 19, 08, 21, 15, 09, 16, 04