...return to index

Female Solo

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Alison Gillies   W40 294 03:00:01 295 1   105, 103, 101, 104, 110, 106, 111, 113, 112, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 108, 118
2nd Lindsay Leinster   W21 215 02:54:38 215 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 111, 112, 115, 120
3rd Catherine Smith   W21 205 02:54:24 205 0   107, 110, 106, 111, 112, 115, 120, 119, 125, 126, 108
4th Angela Dixon   W40 144 03:07:24 155 11   105, 103, 101, 104, 106, 110, 122

Female Team

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Joanne Pennie/Michelle Young   W40 0 01:42:20 0 0  

Generation

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Keith Leinster/Andrew Leinster   G 215 02:54:42 215 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 111, 112, 115, 120
2nd Gerry Saddler/Robert Saddler   G 190 02:55:23 190 0   105, 101, 104, 106, 111, 112, 115, 120, 119
3rd Alex Freer/Iain Gardner   G 170 02:50:44 170 0 105 105, 104, 110
4th Ross Ferguson/Zoe Ferguson   G 141 03:06:19 150 9   103, 104, 106, 113, 115, 120

Junior

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sean Gardner   G 220 02:53:13 220 0   103, 104, 106, 111, 112, 113, 115, 120, 105, 108
2nd Katie Munro/Emily Munro   Y18 160 02:56:34 160 0   103, 104, 120, 119, 125, 123, 126, 129

Male Solo

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andy Conn   M21 455 02:59:36 455 0   127, 105, 103, 104, 109, 110, 106, 111, 113, 112, 115, 116, 117, 120, 119, 125, 123, 124, 126, 122, 121, 107, 108
2nd Steve Nicholson   M40 415 02:53:24 415 0   127, 105, 103, 104, 109, 110, 106, 111, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 123, 125, 124, 126, 122, 118
3rd Jonathan Ellis   M21 380 02:59:37 380 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 112, 116, 117, 115, 120, 119, 123, 125, 124, 126, 122, 108, 118
4th David Frame   M50 370 02:56:46 370 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 110, 107, 114, 111, 113, 112, 115, 120, 123, 124, 126, 122, 118
5th Crispin Hoult   M21 365 02:57:27 365 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 110, 106, 111, 113, 112, 115, 116, 117, 120, 119, 125, 123, 122, 118
6th Adam Hunter   M21 365 02:58:40 365 0   105, 103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 110, 114, 111, 113, 112, 116, 117, 115, 120, 119, 125, 123, 126
7th Timothy May   M50 361 03:03:32 365 4   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 111, 112, 116, 117, 115, 120, 123, 125, 124, 126, 122
8th Steve Foster   M50 350 02:58:55 350 0   105, 103, 104, 110, 106, 111, 112, 113, 115, 120, 119, 125, 123, 124, 126, 122
9th Keith Dawson   M50 350 02:59:49 350 0   105, 103, 101, 104, 109, 110, 106, 111, 113, 112, 115, 116, 119, 123, 122, 121, 127, 118, 108
10th Andy McDermott   M40 337 03:02:22 340 3   127, 105, 103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 110, 111, 112, 115, 116, 119, 120, 123, 122, 118, 108
11th Richard Jones   M21 330 02:59:08 330 0   118, 127, 105, 103, 104, 110, 106, 111, 112, 113, 115, 116, 120, 119, 125, 123, 121, 108
12th John Rawden   M50 330 02:59:11 330 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 111, 113, 112, 117, 116, 119, 125, 123, 122, 126, 129, 108
13th Bob Cherry   M50 320 02:58:43 320 0   122, 121, 103, 104, 110, 106, 111, 112, 115, 120, 119, 123, 124, 126
14th Grant Panton   M40 320 02:59:18 320 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 111, 112, 115, 116, 119, 120, 125, 123, 122, 108
15th Russell Carson Corbie lynn Riders M21 310 02:54:12 310 0   127, 105, 103, 104, 110, 106, 111, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 125, 123, 121, 118
16th Iain Richardson   M21 310 02:55:22 310 0   105, 103, 104, 109, 106, 111, 113, 115, 116, 119, 120, 125, 123, 124, 126
17th Robin Silander   M21 305 02:58:46 305 0   105, 103, 101, 104, 110, 106, 111, 112, 116, 115, 120, 119, 125, 123, 126
18th David Blair   M21 295 02:55:07 295 0   105, 101, 103, 104, 109, 106, 110, 111, 112, 115, 120, 119, 123, 121
19th Terry Johnstone   M40 280 02:55:25 280 0   105, 103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 111, 113, 115, 119, 120, 123, 125, 126
20th Edward Stronach   M21 270 02:45:22 270 0   105, 103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 111, 113, 115, 116, 119, 123, 125, 126
21st Campbell Thomson   M40 220 02:49:54 220 0   105, 101, 103, 104, 109, 106, 110, 120, 116, 117, 119, 118
22nd Richie Scott MTB Borders M40 210 02:39:44 210 0   127, 105, 107, 114, 106, 112, 113, 116, 119, 125, 123, 122
23rd Colin Ledlie   M40 200 02:58:36 200 0   103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 110, 107, 120, 119, 123
24th Andrew McLennan   M21 180 02:38:09 180 0   118, 123, 120, 119, 125, 124, 129, 121, 103, 105
25th Martin Little   M21 154 03:00:15 155 1   127, 104, 109, 106, 110, 120, 119, 123
26th Gary Beyer   Y18 150 02:53:45 150 0   118, 127, 103, 101, 105, 104, 120, 119, 121
27th Michael Ely   M60 35 02:51:15 35 0   103, 101

Male Team

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st James Daplyn/Paul Ryan   M21 327 03:02:40 330 3   105, 103, 104, 110, 106, 111, 112, 115, 120, 119, 125, 123, 121, 122, 126
2nd Alan Menzies/graham menzies   M50 290 02:55:09 290 0   105, 103, 104, 110, 106, 113, 115, 120, 123, 124, 126, 122, 118
3rd Jim Collins/Craig Nimmo   M40 260 02:54:49 260 0   127, 105, 103, 104, 110, 106, 111, 112, 113, 115, 120, 119, 125, 118
4th Harry Bottesch/Julius Gaubys   M21 215 02:59:04 215 0   127, 105, 103, 104, 120, 119, 125, 123, 126, 124, 129, 118
5th David Wilkie/Neil Wilkie   M21 195 02:55:47 195 0   105, 101, 104, 110, 106, 111, 113, 115, 120, 108, 118
6th Martin Pullan/Gavin McNeill   M40 125 03:18:23 205 80   103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 111, 112, 113, 115, 119

Mixed Team

Splits

32 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Keith Brydon/Lynne Brydon MTB Borders X40 350 02:59:33 350 0   118, 105, 103, 101, 104, 109, 106, 111, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 125, 123, 122, 126
2nd Outi Kamarainen/Richard Scarborough   X21 265 02:54:25 265 0   108, 118, 126, 124, 123, 125, 102, 122, 121, 119, 120, 103, 104, 105
3rd Tamsin Saxton/Robert Weetman   X21 250 02:55:34 250 0   105, 103, 101, 104, 120, 116, 115, 119, 125, 123, 124, 126
4th Andrea Foster/Geoffrey Moorhouse   X50 220 02:59:08 220 0   127, 105, 103, 104, 110, 120, 119, 123, 125, 121, 122
5th Paul Leight/Samantha Leight   X21 185 02:53:12 185 0   105, 103, 104, 106, 110, 125, 123, 121, 108
6th Simon Brooke/Lyndsey Clark   X21 179 03:00:36 180 1   127, 105, 103, 101, 120, 119, 125, 123, 122, 108, 118
7th Alan Edgar/Carol Edgar   X50 60 02:32:25 60 0   105, 103, 101, 118