...return to index

Female Solo

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Brand-Barker W50 250 03:09:59 265 15   108, 105, 106, 115, 113, 114, 109, 116, 121, 117, 118, 124, 126, 128, 130
2nd Helen Bridie   200 03:10:31 220 20   115, 114, 106, 109, 116, 119, 121, 117, 118, 120, 127, 122, 112
3rd Nina Saunders   153 03:05:01 160 7   130, 128, 126, 123, 122, 124, 118, 117, 107
4th Rachel Henderson W21 135 02:45:51 135 0   103, 102, 101, 104, 106, 109, 105
5th Helen Farquhar   115 02:37:40 115 0   105, 106, 109, 116, 121, 117, 118, 107

Female Team

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

Generation

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Katie Munro/Robin Munro G 195 02:47:26 195 0   105, 106, 109, 115, 114, 113, 110, 116, 121, 117, 118, 124
2nd Steve Field / Ross Field   155 02:58:09 155 0   130, 128, 123, 122, 127, 121, 109
3rd Bev Field / Emily Field   125 02:51:16 125 0   129, 125, 126, 124, 118, 116, 109

Junior

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

Male Solo

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Michael Wann M21 262 03:02:56 265 3   108, 107, 111, 130, 125, 126, 123, 122, 127, 121, 116, 109, 106, 104
2nd Eddie Balfour M40 260 02:54:18 260 0   130, 128, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 120, 119, 121, 116, 110, 109, 106, 105
3rd Stephen Sharp M40 255 02:54:56 255 0   103, 101, 102, 104, 105, 106, 109, 115, 114, 113, 110, 116, 119, 121
4th David Frame M50 254 03:07:43 265 11   108, 107, 111, 112, 129, 130, 125, 128, 126, 123, 124, 118, 117, 121, 116, 109
5th Iain Richardson M21 242 03:02:19 245 3   130, 125, 126, 123, 122, 127, 120, 117, 121, 116, 109, 106, 104
6th Peter Mayne M40 242 03:02:47 245 3   130, 129, 125, 128, 126, 123, 122, 127, 117, 121, 109, 106
7th Jonathan Ellis M21 237 03:02:25 240 3   104, 115, 114, 113, 106, 109, 110, 116, 121, 127, 120, 117, 118, 112, 107
8th Howard Perkins M50 235 02:58:20 235 0   130, 128, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 120, 119, 121, 116, 110, 109
9th Keith Wilkinson   235 02:59:08 235 0   130, 128, 126, 123, 122, 127, 120, 119, 121, 117, 118, 112, 108
10th Campbell Thomson M40 220 02:55:54 220 0   130, 128, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 121, 117, 118, 107, 108
11th Dave Ogilvie M40 215 02:57:42 215 0   105, 109, 110, 116, 121, 119, 127, 122, 124, 126, 125
12th David Blair M21 208 03:01:43 210 2   105, 106, 109, 116, 117, 121, 119, 127, 122, 124, 123, 126
13th Andy Brown   208 03:05:01 215 7   102, 101, 104, 105, 106, 109, 113, 114, 115, 116, 121, 117
14th Chris Edwards M21 201 03:03:26 205 4   130, 128, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 120, 121, 119, 116
15th Tony Brand-Barker M50 170 02:52:10 170 0   108, 107, 111, 112, 130, 125, 128, 123, 124, 118, 105
16th George Banfill   150 02:53:37 150 0   107, 111, 116, 121, 117, 110, 109, 106, 105, 104
17th Ian McIntyre   143 03:01:11 145 2   108, 105, 106, 109, 113, 114, 115, 110, 116, 118
18th John Roelich M60 90 02:53:10 90 0   105, 106, 109, 108, 107, 112, 124, 123

Male Team

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st David Wilkie/Neil Wilkie M40 210 02:57:50 210 0   125, 128, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 120, 121, 116, 109
2nd Steve Watson / John Johnston M60 170 02:52:52 170 0   113, 114, 115, 109, 106, 110, 116, 121, 117, 107, 108, 105
3rd Stuart Harrow / Grant Hill   165 02:54:56 165 0   107, 111, 117, 121, 127, 122, 124, 118, 108
4th John Macleod/Neil Smith M40 145 02:57:54 145 0   103, 101, 102, 130, 128, 126
5th Douglas Muirhead / Calum Muirhead   0 03:32:41 140 140   130, 128, 126, 123, 122, 121

Mixed Team

Splits

31 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Category Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Keith Brydon/Lynne Brydon X40 215 02:58:52 215 0   105, 106, 115, 114, 113, 109, 116, 119, 121, 117, 118, 124, 112
2nd Andrea Foster / Steve Foster X50 192 03:02:20 195 3   130, 129, 125, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 120, 118, 108
3rd Anne Plenderleith/Louie Plenderleith X50 170 02:55:40 170 0   129, 125, 126, 123, 124, 122, 127, 121
4th David Rogers/Ruth Rogers G 135 03:13:40 170 35   130, 128, 126, 123, 122, 127, 121, 116
5th Tristan MacLennan/Fiona Poulter X50 80 02:27:14 80 0   108, 105, 106, 109, 121